Adjunct Professors

Name Period
Ms ERNST Lindsay
Part-time Lecturer and Research Assistant, Faculty of Law, University of Hong Kong
4 January 2016 – 31 December 2017
Mr HO Chi Kuen, Dennis
Solicitor / Partner / Mediator, Messrs. Ho & Ip, Solicitors
1 September 2017 – 31 August 2019
Mr IU Ting Kwok, MH
Consultant Solicitor (Kwok, Ng & Chan, Solicitors & Notaries)
1 June 2017 – 31 May 2018
Mr LEUNG Wing Keung, Albert
Director of Operations, Jacobs China Limited
1 August 2016 - 31 July 2018
Dr MA Yiu-tim, Jimmy, SBS, JP
Barrister-at-Law, Liberty Chambers
1 August 2017 – 31 July 2019
Mr MUGHAL Hanif M
Barrister-at-law, Hong Kong
1 September 2017 – 31 August 2018
Mr PUN Hei
Barrister
1 December 2016 – 30 November 2019
Professor ROPER Christopher
Consultant, Australia
1 September 2017 - 31 August 2019
Mr TULLY David R.
Founder of the Professional Development Group of Companies
1 August 2017 – 31 July 2018
Mr ZHANG Yi
Partner, Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher
3 January 2017 – 31 December 2017